Prior to 1970

Class of '40

Leonard Lambert 

Class of '43

Kathleen Frazier Jevons

Class of '45

Carol Heath Coloney
Rose Cawley Edwards
Hazel Heatherington Fox
Carolyn Kunicki
Lee Spadafore

Class of '46

Mary Mullady Embree 

Class of '47

James Autenrith

Class of '48

Hertha Hackl Thayer

Class of '49

Emma Baldwin Eggleston
Jane Baumer Moore

Robert Washburn

Class of '50

Virginia Sullivan Aubry
Sylvia Decker Quackenbush

Class of '51

Ann Phillips Barnes 
Anthony D'Addario
Tony Frisina
Alice (Prosonic) Keeler
Alfred A. Renino
Mary Lou Crane Sedlak

Class of '52

Margaret Gerstner Black
Booker Gibson
Lois Ann Hesser
Theresa Cheney Hof
Maude Rutherford Kahrs
Margaret (Peg) Meyer McDonough
Doris Cosselman Ockajik
Lewis Petteys
Mary Williams Smith

Class of '53

Joan H. Albern
Joan TenEyck LaFalce
John LaFalce
Robert H. Lawton
Mary Rose Hoffman
Chris Reynolds

Class of '54

Marjorie Jenks Anthony
Bruce Degen
Bob Gibbs
Dan Hurley
Roberta Perry Newman 
Patricia Travis-Doull 

Class of '55


Dottie (Watkins) Clark
Joan M. Roberts Del Vecchio

Doris Weegar Doetsch
Richard Been
James E. Hall
David Hamel
Lois Smith Herold
Henry Hank Levy
Jack J. Liberman
Gloria Baz Misnick
Gina Shaw (Jean Buxton)
Anne O'Brien Valentine
Fred Valentine
Eugene R. Widrick

Class of '56

Alice Jayne Hance 
Charlotte Ullery Hill
Marlene LaLonde Johnston
Stanley Towne

Class of '57

Peter B. E. Bagley
Sylvia Broer
Coralynn Brown
Vince Corozine 
Mary Ellen (Ackert) DeLuca
Ron Farra
Jewel (Julie) Eisenstein Hirsch
Susan Miller
Barbara McMahon Newcomb
Bob LaRocque
Rosemary Spencer
Adele Faber Strelchun
Susan Smykla Udell
Ruth Robinson Wittorff

Class of '58

Dolores M, Adsit
Martha (Williams) Cloer 
Barbara (Berger) Holcomb
Shirley Levan Muzzi
Eleanor Fitzgerald O'Malley
Jane Kohn Pressman
Chris Reynolds

Class of '59

Dr. Louis Barone
Susan Barone
Brian Thomas Crabb
Robert Fox
Pat O'Brien Herr
Gordon Hill
Mary Jane Tripp Jones
Dorothy W. Kuba
Anne Wheeler Luchsinger
Felix Mayerhofer
Anita (Swyers) McGee
James McNally
Mary Carr Melkonian
David S. Pike
Barbara Ressue
Robert Ressue
Deana Plank VanHeusen
Marilyn Fisher Wittkowsky

Class of '60

Barbara Fetterer Aldi
Virginia (Bolger) Avery
John Burrows
Anne Cook 
John Dudley 
Jeannette Jeffers Ferguson
Maryalice (Dillon) Foster
Janet Edwards Gerace
Bob Heller
Luise N. Hoffman
Lilyann M. Hoyt
Carol Schoen Kelly
Patricia McCoy 
Jen Ochsner 
Linda Reichenbach
Hal Sheeler
Ken Symonds
Bonnie (Pratt) Tyo
Jean Serkiz Wooley
Ann (Gamble) Wright 
Mary Alice Greene Young 

Class of '61

Alan Adams
Lynn Andrews

MaryKay Brady Buckland 
Vernice Ives Church
Dr. Harry Faduski
Marjune Neadeau Iooss
Annette Johnsen
Kate Merrill Karshick
Joseph Liotta
Gail W. Marineau
Dr. Thomas V. Mecca
Tony Mercurio
Jo Ann Rieth Reid
William W. Rooke
Christel Gunkel Woodward
Lorraine Lauer Ziecker

Class of '62

Grace Higley Ambrus
Patricia Scarpellino Dalphin Carlton
Maryann Mettler Croner
Stanley Germain
Frances Butler Gibson
Cynthia Hennessy
Linda Ossont Davenport Jackson
Daryl Jordan
Barbara Kusher Kahan
Fred Kersten
Arden Sharpe
Peter Sposato
Arlene L. Sturm
Judy Varney Taylor

Class of '63

Sandra Smith Austin
Ed Bailey
Elizabeth Lyons Brown
Margaret Robinson Corbett
Ginny Bailey Cusson
Amy D'Lag Fagans 
Bonnie Gould Brereton_Keegan
Jack DeCrescente
Alan Goodman
Norm Gould 
Jacqueline Sideman Guttman 
Paul "Sam" Huff
Carol Guarnieri Johnson
Judith (Judy) Hasseler Jones
Michael B. Kerr
Rosemary Ellis Marino
Peter J. McCarthy
Hal Miller
Marjorie Stine Mock
John H. Nethaway
Barbara Burris Pauldine
John Reed
Nancy Tarbell Rooney
Barbara Fricke Ruris
Gary Snell
Ronnie Frech Trinkle
Maureen Murphy Wiltse
Albert J. Zeppieri, Jr.
Judith Zoline

Class of '64

Ann Rix (Nichols) Arnold
Rosemary E. Braz
Linda Miller Clark 
Judy Halpern Coniglio
Dr. Larrie Dean
Diane Durr
Jim Evans
Linda Downs Greene
Kay Petch Grossmann
Joyce Turner Huebsch
Rona Holtzman Katz
Kathy Dwyer Lakins
James H. Lazenby
Judith Johnson LeBaron
Kathryn Gillies Leber
Gail E. (Zaiser) Marasco
Rita Stoneman Norton
Pat O'Brien
Victor Owen
Marion Badgley Parmenter
Diane Tower Phinney
Frances Coan Roberts
John L. (Jack) Smith
David Spencer
Bonnie (Pratt) Tyo
Hope Barden VanScoy
Carolyn Murdock Wallace
Maria Zaharis Weiss
Pamela Whittles
Wilma Reynolds Willson

Class of '65

Judie Whitmer Beynon 
Jim Buchanan
Louise Huebner Cardenzana 
Camille Cardoza
Bonnie Lyke Cratsenburg
Al Cuccinello
James Durr
Norene Pfautz Fiacco
Joseph D. Fondacaro
Robert A. Grant
Karen Morrison Groves 
Barre Hobkirk Hall
Jackie Moore Lover
Linda Marsters Matthies  
Arthur "Scott" McRobbie 
Barbara Maylott Miller
Martha Goodine Millett
Laureen Mitchell
Irene Ellis Plesse
Joan Sitler Porter
 
Georgia Halldow Clicquennoi Printup 
Charles Rooney
J. Allan Schweizer
Colleen Phelps Scudder
Elaine Froehlich Seberg
Rose Anne Frost Stemples
Kathleen (Katie) Joyce Sullivan
David Trudeau 
Robert T. Waite
William W. Wakefield
Sharon Radin Whitehouse
Eileen Ward Yim

Class of '66

Judith Allen
Karen Rudikoff Athey 
Sherry Martin Atwater
Tony Aversano
Ann Ackerman Avery
E. Kenneth Beckwith
Bruce Bennett
Mike Berens
Eileen Minscher Boots
Judy Chilcoat Brennan
Patrick Calnon
Charles Caputo
Jim Cardon
Tom Cardoza 
Richard Clark 
Kenneth Conway
Carol (Bradley) Delorimier
Mary Ellen Quigley Dundon
Linda Magee Esposito
Barbara Schockett Faitelson 
Donald Fiesinger 
Tim Fitzharris
William Gordon
Mary Lee Nolan Gunn
Zena (Appelbaum) Harawitz
Linda Hill
Margaret (Smallwood) Inglis
Karen Jacobson
Faye Cohen Jeser
Nancy F. Johnston
Patricia Reed Kapitzky
Frank Laroue
Carol Lutz-Bischof
Charlotte Mattice Lynch
William (Bill) Machold
Jerry Mahoney
Mary Carole Simonin Mahoney
Sam Mastriano
Mary Ellen DeCrescente McCarthy
John P. Molnar
Jean Leimberger Mullen
John Nimphius
Elaine Elder Oakley
Ronald Oakley
David O'Brien
Roslyn (Chaitoff) Pinson
Kathleen Stein Pofahl
John Reed 
Mary Ellen Dungey Reistrom
Karen Rudikoff
Richard J. Serbu
John R. Sole
Peter C. Sposato
Leona Madsen Strich
Andrew S. Szarka
Jackie Neely VerColen
Richard Wessels
Ronald J. Williams

Class of '67

Stephen W. Aloan
Joan Parker Bolte
Dale J. Burnett
Kathie Gencarelli Cardon
Michael (Mick) Cleary
Marita Cummins
Dr. James E. Dunn
Raymond E. Durkee 
Marilyn Reed Edwards 
Janet Harris Fiesinger
Candice (Dimmick) Filipek
Linda Fitzharris
George Habib
Suzanne Moore Havlik
Gary Jaquay
Paul Jeser
Cathy Keckeley
Bruce Lebaron
Marilyn Tuttle Lopez
Sue Clikeman Harkcom Luck 
Frances Dello Ioio Miller 
Donna Jones Moorhead
Harold Oberg
Robert M. Parmenter
Janice Bean Peters
Martha Westfall Petrush
Donna (Martin) Pohotsky
Betsey Pulver
Judith Scharnberg 
Arthur Scott
John W. Simons
Paula Weitzman Sendroff
Bill Tei
Bob Wiard
Patricia Wicks-Campfield

Class of '68

Kirk Baker
Marilyn Hoat Baker
James Barry
Barry Blust
Craig A. Bond
Nadine Eskoff Brown
Judith Coye Comings
Nanette Halls deLucia
Nancy Sorenson Eckhardt
Denise Demars Emerson
Kathleen Ferulano
Janice Fingar
Arlene (Ozzie Bartlett) Franklin
Glenn Terry Giles
Alan Goldstein
Rose Gardina Hazel
Ronald Hebert 
Sheila Rogan Hersey
Thaddeus J. Holynski
Heidi Schneckenburger Hunt
Alan Kaufman
Marilyn Klerx-Hardie
Kay Landino
Heidi (Hewey) Lane
Marilyn Trimborn MacFarland
Don Mandigo
Cathy Catanzarite Medina
John J. Milner
Glenn Murray
Sheryl Gridley Nash
Tom Perrin  
Bob Robinson 
Thomas Robinson
Gil Schugart
Myra Siegel
Eileen Sweezey Skinner
Vicki Jason Soldinger
Dick Staab
Donald Tompkins
Linda Keach Zeyak

Class of '69

Randy Arzt
Linda Mader Baker
Claudia (Wood) Baldwin
Jon Baldwin
Barbara J. Baltz
Marilyn Bean Barrett
Robert Bedford
Lorraine Farley Clarke
Susan Cottrell Bond
Leslie Farr Breeze
Carol "Kickie" Holloway Britt
Douglas Y. Brown
Sharon Delsignore Burton 
Dennis Byrne
Eileen Smythe Chaffee
Lorraine (Farley) Clarke
Brian Clements
Theresa Coluzzi
Joanne (Hill) Cox
Lee Crandall
Emily Davis
Jeannette Manning Debs
Robert DeFazio
Lynn (Smith) Dos Santos
R. Douglas DeWitt
David Drenzek
Jean Curnalia Florio
Phyllis (Greenwell) Furman
Geraldine B. Gaal
Jerry M. Grodin
Rene Hebert
Mary (Balch) Hopson
Pat (Bohlig) Hysert
Susan Ross Jarrett
Frank Johns
Linda (Whitehead) Jones
Pauline Parks Kinstrey
Gregory Lanzoni
Susan Levine Laskin
Norma Bleyl Lucey
Jack Maines
Anita M. Mance
Donna Wing Mason
Tina Harper Mazzola
Carol Reichard McElroy
Karen Schmoll McMahon
Emily Davis Meyers
Christina Burtnik Muniz
Judy I (Farr) Murray
Janyce (Moody) O'Keeffe
Alex Plavocos
Katherine Strombeck Priem
Robert Pruzin
Kenneth Quantock
Carol Rose Reed
Herb Reed
Alfred T. Riccio
Sandy Nasci Roeser
Linda (Jones) Rosedahl
Jim Rudd
John L. Simson
Joanne Coggshall Blust Thibadeau
Martha Taylor Toth 
Helen (Dohrau) Volk
David A. Waite
Richard R. Will
John H. Wolfe III