Past Alumni Association Award Recipients

Minerva Award

Year
Awarded
Name
Maiden Class
2014 Linda Pape
  65
2013 Mary Helander   83
2012 Lynne Boles   74
2011 F. Ferraro   82
2011 Gary Hind   77
2010 Thomas Palmatier   75
2009 David Dik
82
2009 Haden Land
82
2008 Manuel Martinez

83
2007 John O'Reilly

62
2006 Mariel Bossert
Whitman 58
2005 Elaine Lifton Pespas
65
2004
Michael Galane

74
2003 Susan Udell
Smykla
57
2002
Thomas Aceto

59
2002
Mary English
35
2001
Bradley Brehm

86
2000
Patricia Schmidt
Ruggiano
65
1999 Lisa Vroman
79
1998 Arlene Bliven Rutherford
58
1997 Daniel Comins

72
1997 Richard Johns
72
1997 Gladys Peck Case 33
1996 Renee Fleming
81
1995 Lucinda Wright Smith 40
1994 Harris Schlesinger
74
1993 Rita Schwartz Itkin 58
1992 Robert Scheiwiller
62
1990 Richard Clark
66
1989 Anthony Vazzana
44
1988 Gloria Miller Miller 74
1987 Thomas Wallace
58
1986 Saul Feldstein
62
1985 Mark Monasky
78
1984 Ralph Wakefield
42
1983 Frances Roberts Coan 64
1982 Charles Fowler
52
1982 James Young
82
1981 David Conner
58
1980 Robert Gibbs
54
1979 Robert Washburn
49
1978 Shirley Rider
50
1974 James Collins
49
1973 Audrey Baird Geignetter
43
1972 Kenneth Campbell
40
1971 Roy Edelfelt
43
1970
John Bulger
46
1969 Rhea Clark Doyle
22
1968 Helen Hosmer
18
1967 Melissa Carroll Nelson 16
1966 Cornelius Murray
15
1965 Allen Richardson
41



Distinguished Service Award

Year Awarded
Name
Maiden Class
2014 David E. Johnson
  77
2013 George Arnold   92
2012 Gary Jaquay   67
2011 Dorothy Gregory   61
2010 Victoria Hayes O'Neill 90
2010 Guy Henry   75
2008 Jane Subramanian Gatta 72
2007 Amelia Amoriell Hershman 71
2006 Stephen Immerman
75
2005 Deborah Hind Diefendorf 75
2004 Donald Fiesinger   66
2004 Janet Fiesinger Harris 67
2003 Carol Rourke McClurg 81
2002 Geoffrey Lambert   80
2000 Gary Hind   77
1999 Scott La Vine
71
1999 Suzanne Wajda   74
1998 Dale Zurbrick   68
1997 Daniel Hurley   54
1997 Margaret Minotti  Scanlon 46
1997 Sandra Zuhlsdorf Flubacher 91
1996 Norma Jean Lamb
  51
1995 Freda Bradt Aseel 60
1994 Roger Linden   74
1993 Joesph Fitzsimmons   73
1992 James Autenrith   47
1991 Donald Tompkins   68
1990 Francis Healey   38
1990 Frank Mickens   68
1989 Robert Rick   46
1988 Margaret Giles   36
1987 Mary English   35
1986 Robert McGill
35
1986 John Shatraw   71
1984 Nancy Del Borgo Withington 68
1983 Walter Siebel   68
1982 Maureen Baker Collins 69
1981 Gerald Normile   35
1980 Peggy Burlingame Bishop 60
1979 Arda Rogers Cavanaugh 27


Rising Star Award

Year Awarded
Name
Maiden Class
2014 Kaitlyn Beachner
  08
2014 Zachariah Galatis
  08
2013 Jarrett Felton   04
2013 Sandra Thornton   03
2012 Melissa Wegner   03
2011 Ruth Bennett   02
2010 Marc Schonbrun   00
2009 Owen Herne   99
2008 Dimitri Pittas   99
2007 Matthew Fuller   97
2005 Michael Urtel   95
2003 Michelle Ladouceur Holmes 95
2003 Jason Tramm   97
2002 Justin Sipher   92
2001 John Struthers   97
2000 Stephanie Blythe   92
1998 Brian Schmidt   88
1997 Nicholas Coppola   87
1997 Margaret Gustafson Lattimore 91
1996 Marc Compeau   89
1995 Micheal Meli   85
1995 Donald Murray
85

Honorary Life Membership

Year Awarded
First Name
Maiden
2014 Rob Zolner
 
2014 Alex Vangellow
 
2014 G. Michael & Barbara Maresca
 
2013 Donald Lougheed  
2012 Michael Colburn  
2012 Michael Lewis  
2011 Joseph (posthumously) Sarnoff  
2010 William Fisher  
2010 Cassie and her parents Al & Kathy Da Vino  
2009 Lawrence Leashomb  
2009 Galen Pletcher  
2009 Jane Russell  
2008 Nancy Griffin
 
2008 Millard Harmon  
2007 John Ranlett  
2007 Judith Ranlett
Becker
2007 Laura Stevenson
Pike
2006 John Fallon  
2006 Suzanne Lebeda
Langelier
2005 Eileen Loucks  
2005 Robert Reinart  
2005 Margaret Reinart  
2005 Frank Revetta  
2004 Arthur Frackenpohl  
2003 Patricia Davis
Sherman
2003 William Davis
2003 James Petercsak  
2002 Susan Smith Sweenie
2002 Christine Strong Shepps
2001 Neil Johnson  
2001 James Stoltie  
2000 Diana Cooper Phillips
2000 Micheal Cooper
1999 June O'Neil Frank
1998 John Kalas
 
1998 Jean Scott  
1997 Ann Keenan  
1996 Roy Horst  
1996 Richard Merchant  
1996 William Merwin  
1995 William Crowder  
1994 John Horan  
1994 James Wightman  
1994 Terry Zipay  
1993 Audrey Autenrith
Horsburgh
1993 Mary Haught  
1992 Richard Del Guidice  
1992 Warren Gilbo
1990 Paul Merritt
 
1989 Stanley Babiarz  
1989 William Jay  
1988 Jane McElheran Munro
1987 Robert Briggs  
1986 Dorothy Lawrence
 
1985 Thomas North  
1985 John O'Neil  
1985 Quentin Reutershan
 
1984 Brock McElheran  
1984 Cornelius Robbins  
1983 Richard O'Hanlon  
1983 Richard Rosati  
1982 Earl Houston  
1982 Gordon Mathie  
1982 Robert Thayor  
1982 James Young  
1981 John Horan
1980 William Cubley  
1980 Israel Kaplan  
1980 Lois Lagrand  
1979 John Ryan  
1979 Jerry Welch  
1978 Sally Burlington  
1978 Thomas Barrington
1977 Anthony Gervan
 
1977 Genevieve Harrington  
1977 Marge Walawender  
1976 Catherine English  
1975 Doris Crumb  
1975 Roland Gibson  
1975 A. Kingston  
1974 Katherine Batson  
1974 Charles Snyder  
1973 Samuel Spurbeck  
1973 Grace Terry  
1972 Charles Lahey  
1971 Nelle Brumelle  
1971 Stuart Hobkirk
1971 Andrew Johnson  
1970 Victor Minotti  
1970 Gretchen Westervelt  
1970 Alice Williams
1969 William Carson  
1969 Alfred Thatcher  
1969 Wilmer Trauger  
1968 Verner Ingram  
1968 John Maxy  
1967 Dorothy Klein
Hall
1967 Mildred Post  
1966 Marguerite Butterfield  
1966 Clarence Premo  
1965 Ellen Anderson  
1965 Eunice Badger  
1964 Jessie McNall