Share
Printer-friendly version

Reunion 2017 Attendees

Class of 1942
Esther Clark Scott

Class of 1946
Margaret Scanlon Minotti

Class of 1947
James Autenrith

Class of 1951
Norma Jean Lamb
Winifred Toelke Peer

Class of 1954
Robert Gibbs
Daniel Hurley
Jane Blodgett Hurley

Class of 1955
Gloria Baz Misnick:  William Misnick

Class of 1957
Elizabeth Meehan Ellwood:  Donald Ellwood
Jean Schauffler
Rosemary Joyce Spencer

Class of 1958
Nancy Fordon Johnston

Class of 1960
Virginia Rose Cayey:  James Cayey
Anne Stephen Cook
Mary Steinburg Rutley

Class of 1961
Dorothy Albrecht Gregory
Jack Saunders:  Louise Saunders

Class of 1963
Margaret Blumenthal Jerchower
Lucille Waterson

Class of 1964
Patricia Sondey Fay:  Sherry Sharlow
David Spencer
Wilma Reynolds Willson

Class of 1966
Barbara Schockett Reed

Class of 1967
Mary Ann McCarthy Baer
Dale Burnett:  Irene Burnett
Diane Miles Cameron:  Roger Cameron
Anna Ashwood Collins
Robert Donk:  Cathleen Donk
Kate Belgard Finney
Marilyn Frederick Held:  Roger held
Beth Ann Lambein Hooker
Paul Jeser
Alexandria Addis Johnson
Nancy Pierce Jordan
Richard Jordan
Paula Ingram McCarthy
Frances Dello Ioio Miller:  Robert Lynch
Georgiana Murray
Bonneviere Laird Nash:  Jim Nash
Harold Oberg:  Millie Oberg
Carl Rose
Michele Bailey Rose
John Simons:  Marcia LaDeau
Sue Gilbert St. Louis
Sue Burns Stubbs
Carolyn "Lyn" Jenner Swafford:  William Swafford
Diane Van Leeuwen Turner
Carolyn Wera:  Mary Laundree

Class of 1968
Alan Goldstein
Thaddeus Holynski
Cynthia Minerd Moringiello:  Daniel Moringiello
Raymond Pyrcz
Thomas Robinson
Vito Serio
Wally Siebel
Donald Tompkins
Frances Osborne Wyffels
Dale Zurbrick

Class of 1969
Carol Holloway Britt:  Matthew Britt, Candice McRacken, Sara Cole
Sharon DelSignore Burton
Sandra Chamberlin-Macko
Robert Duda
Jean Grimm
Paul Kealy: Elaine Kealy
John Malter
Anita Mance
Carol Rose Reed
Christian Stellrecht
David Waite
Clifford Wassel
Jerry Wetherby
John Wolfe

Class of 1970
Lisa Ventura Bryant
Daniel Cottrell
Gerald Ghidiu
Richard Heger

Class of 1971
Joyce Tantillo Aab:  Brian Staples
James Brewer
William Champlin
Michele Delperuto
Virginia Pierce Erickson:  Fred Erickson
Terrance Folts
Karen Simons Johns
Scott LaVine
Charles Sparnecht
Bruce Steltzer
Joyce Barnholt Yianoukos:  Steve Yianoukos

Class of 1972
Thomas Baer
Robert Christianson:  Jean, Tom and Ellen Blair
Todd Hobin
Rich Johns
Robert Kuzyn
Christine Labuszewski
David Loddengaard
Frank Sestir
Scott Shevy
Valerie Henninger Steltzer
Gail Sterling
Jane Gatta Subramanian
Russell Sweezey:  Melinda Burdette

Class of 1973
Eileen Koczanowski Anderson:  Erik Anderson
Bonita Betters-Reed:  Gary Reed
David Britt
Howard Champlain
Gary Galo
Doreen Boone LaVine
James Lynch
Nancy Cornell Mitchell

Class of 1974
Lynne Boles:  John Priest
Cheryl Hinman Champlain
Janine Locatelli Erickson
Rita Stinebrickner Higby
Roger Linden:  Alice David
Eileen Locatelli
Joan Brennan Molinaro
Marilyn Ryan-Piper:  Herbert Gibbs
Gail Schaberg
Scott Verity
Sue Wajda

Class of 1975
Arta Goncarovs Dobbs:  Donald Dobbs
Carol Dumka
Ellen Gillespie Galo
Deborah Diefendorf Hind
Irene Kent
Susan Morris McMullen
Robert Saidel:  Rita Saidel
Andy VanDuyne

Class of 1976
Denise Aiello Bukovan
Debra Catlin Copeletti
Elizabeth Elliott Campbell
Ann Bogardus Fenlong
Cathleen O'Connor
Virginia Domery Sherman
Susan Zinger

Class of 1977
Jacqueline Sparks Biernat
Antoinette Truiano Braun:  Henry Braun
Asta Caltagirone
Barbara Leete Cianfarini
Audrey Loveless Cobb:  Delbert Cobb
Karen McBride Cook
Lori Schorge Cyr
Elizabeth Dunn
Bruce Fraser
Susan Carroll Hanno
Gary Hind
Robyn Lisuzzo Hosley
David Johnson:  Linda Johnson
JoAnn Koch-Quon
Michael Lahendro
Kim Loucks:  Carolyn Hirst-Loucks
Margaret Leach McDowell
Georgiana Czerniak  McGlinchey
Rosemary Moors
Linda Altieri Parker
Sandra Benoit Pittman
Andrew Rawdon:  Deborah Rawdon
Leon Robert:  Amy Robert
Jonathan Rosenthal
Joan Ames Ryken:  Larry Ryken
Kathleen Aziz Sargent
Susan Peer Scheu
William Sohl
Karen Kittelsen Stefanski
JoAnne Vogt Supple
Elizabeth O'Connor Utzig
Patti Gray Verity
Bill Wyrick

Class of 1978
Glenn Albin
Alvaro Blake: Marva Kelley
Richard Campbell
Douglas Chilton
Susan Gray Gibbs
Vera Thurston Gibbs
Joseph Melligan
Sarah "Sally" Farrell Partner:  Chip Partner
Carole Lauzon Raymonda
Donnalyn Eaton Shuster
Patricia Abernethy Sohl

Class of 1979
Peter Brouwer
Sharon Paprocki Haak
Marilyn Wood Jongsma
Mary Jones Landry
Melinde Mospaw Poupore
Nancy Fitzgerald Riffanacht:  Jim Riffanacht
Jeffery Washburn
Betsy Webb-Bronzetti

Class of 1980
Donna Bailey
Diane Holst Chabarek
Linda Wilson Greenfield
Debora Halloran
Susan Grimm Hanley
Kim Chontosh Lawrence
Margaret Marley-Stowell:  Kathy Fonda
Jane Morale
Linda Sullivan
Charlotte Swift
Catherine Schmid Usiatynski

Class of 1981
Ann Garczynski Altoonian:  James Altoonian
Susan Bleeker
Roderick Cook
Barbara Jarrett Johnson
Theresa Miklitsch Kinstrey
Kimberly Neff
Linda Aylward Robey
Carol McClurg Rourke
David Rourke
Patrice DeLaus Scully
Cynthia Cole Shear
Donna Nachbar Wudyka

Class of 1982
Sandra Balbian Beauvais
Jay Czajkowski
Janice Capogna Fridman
Ian Goldstein
Tammy Lake Harris
BethAnne Crowder Hutchinson
Sue Bernstein Klein
Nora Mallette
Denise Sokolowski Mari:  Myra Lawrence
Brian McDowell
Licia Urtis Murrell
Susan Fetzer Palmer
Linda Fields Search
Donna Foley Sparkes
Susan LaShomb Towne

Class of 1983
Joan Enstam Baird
Peter Galloway
Brenda Reinhardt Henry
Paula Douglas Miller
Shelah Novak
Robyn Rebeor-Harper
David Vroman
Peter Woolschlager

Class of 1984
John Basham
Paul Buell
Mary Lou Priest Christiana
Kenneth Cook
Donna Maniet Deruchia
Beth Jansen Facchine
Debra Lamay Homer
Lois Little
George Muller
Mary Ginther Turo

Class of 1985
Paul Haggett
Christine LaFleur Martinelli
Mona Ouimet Vroman

Class of 1986
Barbara Fairley Davis
Kristen Johnson
Mary Thresh Lyubomirsky
Hillary Ryan
Gina Regensburger Weaver

Class of 1987
Patricia Leberman Adams
Margaret Salanger Barrett
Raymond Bowdish
Robert Gray
Stacey Buchanan Gridley
Kevin Heck:  Kelly Heck
Cynthia Hulbert
Lynn Winchester Kinsman
Thomas Lindberg
Linda Dolanch Longhouse
Janet Zehr Rice
B. Kelly Wilcox
Lori Williams
Charlotte Wolcott
Glen Zagorski

Class of 1988
Lisa Chagnon McKeel
Lisa LaMountain Muller
John O'Shaughnessy: Angelica O'Shaughnessy
Kathryn Abbot Struzik
Michael Struzik

Class of 1989
Kathleen Thomas Buell
Kim DeLucia Collingwood
Margaret Saunders Long:  Johnny Long

Class of 1990
Carrie Trew DeLeone
Leslie Boulio Gayne
Darin LaGarry

Class of 1991
Laurel Fleming Czajkowski
Roseanne Laudisio
Kelley Russell Mariano

Class of 1992
Andrew Allport
David Flint
Trina Archibald Leonard
Romeyn Prescott
Heather Michalak White
Elizabeth Grover Wood

Class of 1993
Audrey Autenrith
Jennifer Carra
Tiffany Coviello
Kelley Marsh
Cynthia Paul
Susan Albright Peter
Daryle Redmond
Elaine Rood
Laura Sweet
Tanya Jurkovich Wilson

Class of 1994
Nicholle Francis
Susan Grant
Hayley Grill
Paul Jadlos
Jason Ladouceur

Class of 1995
Rebecca Jordan Hnatiw
Michael Paestella:  Michael Paestella Jr.

Class of 1996
Memory Armstrong Berry
Neil Briscoe
Brian Horowitz:  Tara Horowitz
Jonathan Hunkins
Michelle Stephan McConkey
Barbara Saroka

Class of 1997
Don Cannamela
Peter Cutler
Laura Hill-Primiano - Thomas Primiano
Ann Keenan
Melissa Wilson Paestella

Class of 1998
Peter Head
Diantha Hubbard Johnson
DeShawn McGarrity

Class of 1999
Ashley Rogers Head

Class of 2000
Jessica Moquin
Sherry Allen Paradis

Class of 2001

Class of 2003
Miranda Britt
Kate Jarrard Bulluck
Julie Dold
Josh LaFave

Class of 2004
Kora Mitchell

Class of 2005
Lisa Bundy
Sean Flanigan
Frank Revetta
Kelly Smith

Class of 2006
Anthony DeCola
Andrew Dolloff
Kimberly Keeley
Rosanna Higgins Schild

Class of 2007
Colleen McAllister Cicotta
Robert Fields:  Courtney Fields, Ellie Fields
Marie Loson
Sarah Henderson Maneely
John Ranlett
Judith Ranlett
Dave Scheiber
Saralynn Scheu
Scott Schild
Laura Stevenson

Class of 2008
Madalyn Baron
Nicole Feml Conant
Alexandria Belinsky deVries:  Zach deVries
Nicole Scott LaFave
Brandon Patterson

Class of 2009
Jenna Bianchi
Roberta Greene
Christina Rawady

Class of 2010
Jonathan Easton
Steven LaMere
Jaime Monnat
Jamie Scotto
Brianne Wicks Sterling
Jonathan Wendt

Class of 2011
Heather Harrison
Kyle Labuda
Brandi LaRue:  Anthony Adamczyk
Heather Osowiecki

Class of 2012
Christopher Capurso
Krista Easton
Henrique Schembry
Andrew Sears

Class of 2013
Catherine Dietsche
Carrin Dresser
Marian Hotopp:  Corey Letourneau
Taylor Kircher
Jason Schirripa
Erin Wagner:  Becky and Craig Wagner

Class of 2014
Roxanna Amiri
Erin Bonner
Angela Bova:  Jay Gulitti
Brandon Carroll
Ashley Thayer Keenan
Alex Vangellow

Class of 2015
Rebekah Covell
Nicholas Mariani
James Myer
Sean Spacher

Class of 2016
Jacob Beaulieu
William LaPlant
Susan Morrison
Amy Sanchez
Vicki Templeton-Cornell
Karisa Widrick

Class of 2017
Jillian Dolder
Dolly Peterson
Jessica Zbydniewski

Class of 2018
Bailey Holmes

Faculty, Staff and Friends
Jesstine Avadikian
Bette Bergeron
Don Bergeron
Don Borsh
Kim Bouchard
Lawrence Brehm
Judy Gallit Brooks
Carol Bullard
Marie Bullard
Lawrence Casey
Mary-Ann Cateforis
Vasily Cateforis
Jean Centrella
Sheila Cerwonka
Cynthia Coleman
Mark Coleman
Ken Coskran
John Cross
Carrol Dempster
Kathryn Deuel
Caroline Downing
Brian Doyle
Lynne Durant
Jessica Cyr
Kristin Esterberg
Marilyn Fayette
Selma Foster
Robert Fowler
Sarah Malone Gaudelli
Paula Hanna
Lenore Hennessey
Joseph Hildreth
Sue Holst
Jason Hunter
Emily Hutchison
Sue Jennette
Anne Johnson
Arthur Johnson
Nancy Jongs
Kearie Keller
Kathy Kelley
Bruce Kent
Marianne Knight
Susan LaPierre
Kylie Lavarnway
Kate Levy
Meilee Lin
Katie Logan
Carol Lowe
Judith Lowell
Kimberly MacKay
Blair Madore
Ellen Magee
James Magee
JP Manke
Andy Martin
Peter McCoy
Lynn Meyers
Doreen Middleton
J.R. Middleton
Cheryl Miller
Laurie Matyas Miller
Rick Miller
Tammy Miller
Lisa Murphy
Ellen Nesbitt
Thomas Nesbitt
Rhea Noseworthy
Diane Oberhausen
Carol Opdyke
Vicky Perry
Kat Peter
Donna Planty
Cindy Ramsey
Julia Rapczynski
Julie Robbins
Rick Robbins
Patricia Roda
Jenica Rogers
Greg Rutley:  Sandee Mayville
Roy Schaberg
Michael Schaff
Deborah Sharpe
Howard Shea
Michael Sitton
Dustin Smith
Nimo Sugulle
Laura Tambini
Mindy Thompson
Bernadette Tiapo
Nicole Tracy
Frank Wangler
Rebecca Weissman
Walter Weitzmann
Michael Welch
John Wicke
Alex Jacobs Wilke
Cynthia Wilson
Scott Wilson