You are here

Share
Printer-friendly version

Team Roster


2011 Men's Lacrosse Roster


#

Name

Pos

Yr

Hometown/High School

1

Peter Pike

A

Jr.

Watertown, N.Y./General Brown

2

Mike Faltisco

A

So.

Williamsville, N.Y./Williamsville East

4

Paul Gordon

G

So.

Maine, N.Y./Maine-Endwell

5

Kyle Nicholas

A

So.

Syracuse, N.Y./Westhill

6

Bobby Morris

M

So.

Liverpool, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy

7

Alex Pavone

A

Fr.

Rochester, N.Y./Churchville-Chili

8

Robbie Ashlaw

M

So.

North Syracuse, N.Y./Cicero-North Syracuse

9

Kevin Green

A

Sr.

Penfield, N.Y./Penfield

10

Sean McAuliffe

A

Sr.

Watertown, N.Y./Watertown

11

Derek Frost

M

So.

Buffalo, N.Y./Williamsville East

12

Nick Peryea

D

So.

Liverpool, N.Y./Liverpool

13

Stefan Sloma

G

So.

Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna

14

Mike Quinlan

G

Jr.

Buffalo, N.Y./Williamsville South

15

Chris Mazzeo

A

Jr.

Bellmore, N.Y./John F. Kennedy

16

Taylor Caswell

M

Fr.

Potsdam, N.Y./Potsdam

17

Pat Nealon

D

So.

Syracuse, N.Y./Westhill

18

Travis Diana

M

Jr.

North Bellmore, N.Y./W.C. Mepham

19

Pat Mahar

M

So.

Baldwinsville, N.Y./Baker

20

Jake Armstrong

D

Fr.

Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac

21

Jeff Love

D

Fr.

Watertown, N.Y./Immaculate Heart

22

Steve Tupper

A

Jr.

Canton, N.Y./Hugh C. Williams

23

Rashaun Durden

D

Jr.

Buffalo, N.Y./Williamsville East

24

Brady Fremont

M

So.

Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee

25

Jacob Gyder

D

So.

Liverpool, NY/Liverpool

26

Joe Fitzgerald

D

Fr.

Rome, N.Y./Rome Free Academy

27

Pat Corbine

G

Sr.

Canton, N.Y./Hugh C. Williams

28

Ryan Minsker

M

Fr.

Brewster, N.Y./Brewster

29

Zeppy O'Geen

M

Jr.

Massena, N.Y./Massena

30

Tyler Flath

D

Jr.

Brownville, N.Y./General Brown

31

Kegan Van Skoik

D

Fr.

Mount Pleasant, S.C./Wando

32

Ryan Paparella

M

Jr.

Whitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro

33

Matt Donovan

M

Fr.

Oswego, N.Y./Oswego

34

Sam Covell

M

Fr.

Fairport, N.Y./Fairport

35

Billy Temple

D

Fr.

Cicero, N.Y./Cicero-North Syracuse

36

Cory Turner

M

So.

Newport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor

37

Jason Falk

D

Jr.

Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford Sutherland

38

Kevin Logan

A

Fr.

Brasher Falls, N.Y./St. Lawrence

39

Dylan Saxon

D

Fr.

Henrietta, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta

40

Matt Barstow

LSM

Jr.

Marcellus, N.Y./Marcellus

41

Enrico Gonnella

D

Jr.

East Syracuse, N.Y./East Syracuse-Minoa

42

Brian Bostic

M

Fr.

Whitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro

44

Andrew Rupp

D

Fr.

Victor, N.Y./Victor



Athletic Trainer: Jonathan Hewitt