Team Roster

  2010-11 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster 


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

Name

Event

Yr

Hometown/High School

Kylie Barr
     

FLY/FR

So.

Ogdensburg, N.Y./OFA
     

Brittany Berrus

FR/BK/IM

Jr.

Lowville, N.Y./Lowville

Ghena Binzer
     

BR

Fr.

Baldwinsville, N.Y./Baker      

Lindsay Borakove

BR

Sr.

New City, N.Y./Clarkstown North

Alyssa Carey
     

BK
     

Jr.

Jamesville, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius      

Sara Clark

Diving

Fr.

Richford, N.Y./Newark Valley

Laurissa Coombs

IM/FR/BK/FLY

Fr.

Port Jefferson, N.Y./Ward Melville

Michelle Faughnan

FR

So.

Vestal, N.Y./Vestal

Tyler Gardiner

BR/FR

Fr.

Machias, N.Y./Pioneer

Sarah Gutenmann

BK/IM

Sr.

North Lawrence, N.Y./Franklin Academy

Hollie Heimer

FR

Jr.

Chesapeake, Va./Western Branch

Kristi Lennon

Diving

Fr.

Eastport, N.Y./Eastport South Manor

Rachel McKinney

FLY/FR

Sr.

Rome, N.Y./Rome Free Academy

Paige Montroy

BK/FR

So.

Cape Vincent, N.Y./Thousand Islands

Kelsey Rimmer

FR

So.

Potsdam, N.Y./Potsdam

Liz Ringer

FLY/IM/BK/FR

So.

Queensbury, N.Y./Queensbury

Rosie Shrout

FLY/FR

Sr.

Rochester, N.Y./East Irondequoit

Jillian Simmons-Hyland

BR/IM

So.

Scotia, N.Y./Scotia-Glenville

Christina Smith

Diving

Fr.

Williamsville, N.Y./Williamsville South

Brynna Venoski

Diving

So.

Newark, N.Y./Newark

Kelley Walsh

BR

Sr.

Guilderland, N.Y./Albany Academy for Girls


 

  2010-11 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

                                                                                                                                                                             

Name

Event

Yr

Hometown/High School

Chris Baker

FR/IM/BR

Sr.

Theresa, N.Y./Indian River

Dan Callahan

FR

Sr.

Brewster, N.Y./Brewster

Marcus Domfort

BK/IM/FR

So.

East Greenbush, N.Y./Columbia

Jeremiah Fettinger

BK/IM

Fr.

Binghamton, N.Y./Windsor

Logan Killian

BK/FR

Fr.

Mexico, N.Y./Mexico

Eric Lipski

Diving/BR

Fr.

Binghamton, N.Y./Susquehanna

Alex Mau

Diving

Fr.

Rotterdam, N.Y./Schalmont

Matt Meany

IM

Sr.

Stony Point, N.Y./North Rockland

Jeremy Phelps

FR

Fr.

Gouverneur, N.Y./

Andrew Rao

BR

Jr.

Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Arlington

Jeremy Rose

BR/IM

Fr.

New Hartford, N.Y./New Hartford

Shane Shaffer

Diving/FR

So.

Clayton, N.Y./Thousand Islands

Ed Smith

FR

So.

Clay, N.Y./Cicero-North Syracuse

Andy Szentkuti

Diving/FR

Fr.

Port Washington, N.Y./Paul D. Schreiber

Alexander Taylor

IM/BR/FR

So.

Port Ewen, N.Y./Kingston

Ryan Wentz

FLY/FR

Jr.

Pendleton, N.Y./Starpoint

Dylan Woythal

FLY/FR

Fr.

Duanesburg, N.Y./Schalmont

Richie Zimmerman

BR/IM/FR

Fr.

Victor, N.Y./Victor

Fred Mocinak

FR

Fr.

Endicott, N.Y./Union Endicott

Jeff Scarano

Diving

Fr.

Kinderhook, N.Y./Ichabod Crane


Athletic Trainer: Lisa Brown 
Academic Coordinators: Dr. Hadley Kruczek-Aaron, Dr. Susan Stebbins