Instagram Combined Shape quotation Created with Sketch. 69
Potsdam Prepared: Spring 2022 Updates

Registered Attendees for Reunion 2022

Note: This list will be updated every Friday.

Class of 1954
Daniel Hurley

Class of 1955
Gloria Baz Misnick:  William Misnick

Class of 1958
Gail Eagan Garrard
Lawrence Garrard

Class of 1960
Roberta Reed Hamilton:  Edward Hamilton
Mary Steinburg Rutley:  Greg Rutley

Class of 1962
Cynthia Smith Hennessy
Arlene Sturm

Class of 1963
Peggy Blumenthal Jerchower

Class of 1965
Louise Centofanti Lamby
Jacqueline Moore Lover
David Timmerman:  Linda Timmerman, Ben Carr

Class of 1966
Eileen Minscher Boots
Faye Cohen Jeser

Class of 1967
Marilyn Frederick Held:  Roger Held
Paul Jeser

Class of 1968

Kirk Baker
Marilyn Hoat Baker
James Barry
Michael Belardi

Thaddeus Holynski
William McEwen
Raymond Pyrcz
Thomas Robinson
Vito Serio

Donald Tompkins

Class of 1969
Michael Belardi
Kickie Holloway Britt
Douglas Butler
John Groff:  Lanie Groff
John Malter

Kenneth Quantock
Carol Rose Reed

Joseph Topa
Jerry Wetherby

Class of 1970
Daniel Cottrell
Helen Dick
Gerald Ghidiu

Diane Cox Lanzo
Gregory Lanzoni
Deborah Dodge Parker
Fred Seiden

Marc Zuckerman

Class of 1971
Carol Ohmart Behan
Dana Malloy Berry
Ronald Belleville
James Brewer

Elizabeth Buckley
Dale Case:  Karen Davis
Michelle Delperuto
David Dinoffer

William Champlin
Patricia Halloran Colloton
Phyllis Infantino Diggins
David Dinoffer
Virginia Pierce Erickson
Terrance Folts
Carol Glansberg
Chris Stachecki Johannesen

Karen Simons Johns
Lois Kral
Norman Kropf
Scott LaVine
Mary Lu Heath Love

Carole Olkowski McCulloch
Donna Fatigati McDonald
Alice Jane Davidson McEwen
Dennis Pennington
Norman Perras
Chuck Sparnecht

Bruce Steltzer
Wayne Taylor

Alice Brock Topa
Mary Wade

Douglas Woulf

Class of 1972
Linda Knecht Ahern:  John Ahern
Mary Ellen Metzger Bennett
James Conover
Gretchen Coyner
Sandra Forth Henery:  Clive Henery
Rich Johns
William "Kevin" Kelley:  Deborah Heath
Kathleen Kirchner
J. Timothy Lindemuth
David Loddengaard
MaryAnne Gormley Mangano
Nancy DeMangin McCourt
Florence Mitchell
Gloria Szabo Ottavio:  Peter Ottavio

Bruce Revette
Char Revette
Pamela Donaldson Ryan
Marie Seiselmyer
Frank Sestir

Valerie Henninger Steltzer
Jane Gatta Subramanian
Russell Sweezey:  Melinda Burdette
Martha Webb Taylor
Bruce Todd
Philip Wechter
Joann Sweenie Zinsmeyer

Class of 1973
David Britt
Howard Champlain
Martin Cole
Terry DuBray
Gary Galo
Noreen Boone LaVine

James Lynch
H. Michael Marriam:  Patrick Ayres
Nancy Cornell Mitchell
Roland Moquin

Class of 1974
Lynne Boles
Richard Capozzi

Jane Sprance DuBray
Janine Locatelli Erickson
Roger Linden
Joan Brennan Molinaro:  Thomas Molinaro

Suzanne Wajda

Class of 1975
Carol Dumka
Jo Ann Brown Ferguson
Deborah Diefendorf Hind
Lorna Hermann Kerwin
Mike Mueller:  Lind Mueller

Class of 1976

Robin Salyer DeSantis
Claudia Locatelli May

Cathleen O'Connor
Nancy Hays Pooley
Virginia Domery Sherman

Class of 1977
Jacqueline Sparks Biernat:  Edward Biernat
Joseph Campolieta
Susan Vroman Cavanagh
Ellen Gillespie Galo
Gary Hind
Joan Hoy

JoAnn Koch-Quon
Michael Lahendro
Barbara Capogna Macko:  Jeff Macko
Susan Spencer Maloney
Georgiana Czerniak McGlinchey
Jean Pomerville
Andy Rawdon
Paul Sanders:  Alex Sanders

Elizabeth O'Connor Utzig

Class of 1978
Glenn Albin
Sharon Cooney

Vera Thurston Gibbs
Nancy Bohenek Jones
Michael Loso
Sarah Farrell Partner:  Chip Partner

Pamela Pendleton
Karen Hubert Platt

Carole Lauzon Raymonda
Susan Scholterer
Donnalyn Eaton Shuster
Thomas Veltre

Class of 1979
Salvatore Cania:  Lisa Cania
Sharon Paprocki Haak:  Paula Hanna
Marilyn Wood Jongsma
Mary Jones Landry
Anne Gillard Loso
Philip Neisser
Melinde Mospaw Poupore
Marianne Ross-Knight
Philip Shatraw

Betsy Webb-Bronzetti

Class of 1980
Donna Bailey
Susan Castiglione Baranski
Diane Holst Chabarek

Martha Hulslander Dixon
Linda Wilson Greenfield
Debora Halloran
Jeanne Englert Hummel

Kim Chontosh Lawrence
Jane Morale:  Becki Minoli, Marie Mahany
Ellen Kalilec Robinson
James Robinson
Charlotte Swift

Catherine Schmid Usiatynski
Linda Weeks
Robert Whalen Jr

Class of 1981
Susan Bleeker
Sharon Lindahl Boedo
Denise Bennett Haines
Dana Harris
Keith Hunt
Barbara Jarrett Johnson

Theresa Miklitsch Kinstrey
Barney McCollum
Francesca Munafo McCollum

Carrie Amidon Redzikowski:  Robert Redzikowski
Barbara Arrison Regan
Barbara Sawyer Saroka

Karen Scott
Cynthia Cole Shear
Donna Nachbar Wudyka

Class of 1982
Sandra Balbian Beauvais
Marie Quackenbush Cockey
David Dearborn
Janice Capogna Fridman
Tammy Lake Harris

Marlene Hawkins
BethAnne Crowder Hutchinson
Steven Kessler
Nora Mallette
Denise Sokolowski Mari

Susan Fetzer Palmer
Lisa Hashimoto Payne
Bernie Phillips:  Agnese' Phillips

Michelle Pierotti
Donna Foley Sparkes

Laura Neubauer Tambini
Susan LaShomb Towne
Michelle Pierotti Wilcox

Class of 1983
Joan Enstam Baird
Randy Boyer
Cheryl Cummings Evans
Lance Evans

Peter Galloway
Robyn Rebeor Harper
Paula Douglas Miller
Shelah Novak
Mary Sugrue O'Keefe
Richard Paolillo

Julie Resavage Trabold
David Vroman

Class of 1984
Mary Lou Priest Christiana:  Susan Hoover
Joyce Hogan Clausen

Lynne Koche Cook
Donna Maniet Deruchia

Beth Jansen Facchine
Debra Lamay Homer
Kathleen Schaeffer Levy

Lois Little
George Muller
Marjorie Lalor Reilly
David Rosen
Timothy Savage

Mary Ginther Turo

Class of 1985
Brad Brown
Kelly Ellis-Foster
Paul Haggett:  Susan Haggett
Victoria Hurd

Susan LaPierre:  Kate Levy, Sandy Kowalowski
Christine LaFleur Martinelli
Timothy Reagan
Mona Ouimet Vroman

Class of 1986
Karen Bigelow-Varney
Christopher Brown
Theresa Prochaska Brown

Doug Brugger:  Michelle Brugger
Barbara Fairley Davis
David Hahn

Kristen Johnson-Jones:  Judy Bennett
Michael Landi:  Pamela Landi
Sean Leous

Mary Thresh Lyubomirsky
Karin Moot Quillinan
Randy Warner
Gina Regensburger Weaver
Charlotte Wolcott

Class of 1987
Pattie Leberman Adams
Mark Anderson

Raymond Bowdish
Scott Bryant
Kathy Traub Contratto
Judy Greene
Noelle Howard Herzig
Annette Hesleitner:  Paul Hesleitner
Lynn Winchester Kinsman
Nancy LaFond-Blair:  Ronald Blair
Linda Dolanch Longhouse
Stacey Miceli
Mark Perrin

John Quillinan
Margaret Salanger

Glen Zagorski

Class of 1988
Brian Burdette
Michael Burke
Chad Dudley
Eric DelOrfano:  James Hall
Kay Matthews Harvey
Lisa Chagnon McKeel
Lisa LaMontain Muller
Virginia Reed
Charles Schmidt

Maryann Zammiello Snow
Michael Struzik
Michelle Klock Taylor:  Benjamin Taylor

Class of 1989
Patrick Fitzgerald
James Forney
Keisuke Hoashi

Class of 1990
Scott Croft
Lisa McArthur
Thomas Taylor

Class of 1991
Gary Barrow:  Erin Barrow
Megan Dorgan Barrow
Amy Christian
William Hipp:  Heidi Perry-Hipp
Cyd Hoen-Shears
Jacob Keplinger:  Kellie Keplinger
Michael Maida
Stephanie Manuel
Michael Muller

Darin Shears

Class of 1992
Patti Bombard Bossert
Romeyn Prescott
Amy Kunsman Ross
Justin Sipher

Class of 1993
Richard Begel:  Jeremy Begel
Jeffrey Brath
Greg McCrea:  Liam McCrea
Michael Nystoriak:  Charlotte Nystoriak

Susan Guzzo Nystoriak
Samuel Shackleton:  Michelle Marion
Jeneen Wiley

Class of 1994
Amanda Hargrave:  Jeff Hargrave
Jason Ladouceur

Class of 1995
David Bindert
Michael Paestella
Chuck Rocca

Class of 1996

 Brian Horowitz:  Tara Horowitz
Jill Zielinski Savage

Class of 1997
 Tobie Baldwin
Eric Gottesman:  Maria Gottesman
Mark Woods

Class of 1998
Michael D'Amour
Sarah McDougall Platt
Joshua Seifert

Christian Vischi

Class of 1999
Peter Cutler
Kathleen Lucey D'Amour
Misty Sinclair Houlsen:  Michael Houlsen

Amy Kellogg
Franklin Leavitt
Eric Pecor

Class of 2000
Gregory Borsz
Karyn Hausknecht-Yetman
Amy Cable Hollner
David Hollner
Jessica Moquin:  Clark Vischi 

Sherry Allen Paradis
Heather Pray

Amanda Haney Prescott

Class of 2001
Patrick Ruddy

Class of 2002
Susan Chase Hahs:  Jason Hahs
Kristin Henne Risedorph:  Corey Risedorph

Class of 2003

Miranda Britt
Shaun Crandall
George Father
Jennifer Father
Austin Remson

Class of 2004
Maria Cloos
Rachael Fuller
Sarah Mack
Tracy Sullivan

Class of 2005
Erin Cashin Barilla
Madalyn Baron
Robin Van Auken Close:  Joshua Close
Kelly Smith
Emily Searles Sorokes

Class of 2006
Colleen Dailey

Class of 2007
Rachel Sivers Johnson
Marie Loson

Laura Pike Stevenson

Class of 2008
Peter Cantone
Brett Johnson
Leonard Klopchin

Class of 2009
Rebecca Kraft Benjamin:  Michael Benjamin
Matthew Cotty:  Matt Gergich

Kate Gigliotti
Roberta Greene
Erin Hogan
David Wattie

Class of 2010
Rhonda Seymour Dudley
Paul Frenza
Emilia Costantini Gatti
Matthew Gatti
Jaime Monnat

Dawn Perry
Andrew Van Ness

Class of 2011
Karen Kennison Ahlfeld
Nick Ahlfeld
Heather Osowiecki
Nick Reilingh

Class of 2012

Andrew Crecco
Alissa Carlson Haller

Grace Rosenberg Northrop:  Krista Northrop
Melanie Rifkin
Henrique Schembry

Class of 2013
Shaun Cagney
Corinne Gere
William Sutton

Class of 2014
Ashley Thayer Keenan
Sam Pilnick
Andres Munoz Rodriguez:  Emily and Georgie Munoz

Class of 2015

Jonathan Dowd
Courtney White Rust:  Cody Rust
Katherine Skopkowski:  Shawn Robinson

Class of 2016
Tomas Bradford
Beth Chambers-Barney
Morgan Decker
Kyle McConnell
Olivia Rehm

Class of 2017
Kendall Aitken
Frank Denaro
Jonathan Hudson
Matthew Tichy

Class of 2018

Alexis Donnelly
Benjamin Myers
Robert Rice

Class of 2019
Victoria Hocking

Class of 2020
Elias Assimakopoulos
Kahi Martin-Hays
Deb Rawdon

Class of 2021

Ashley Berrell
Anthony Bokina
Kevin Conrow
Jarrod Deering:  Lydia Geiger
Luke Hanss
Christopher McAfee
Rhea Noseworthy
Dan O'Herien
Jack Wiley

Class of 2022
Joshua Mantegna
Robert Markowsky
Sam Regan
Alec Vogel

Class of 2023
Alex Sanders
Justin Schoeneck
Maycee Ward

Class of 2024
Aaron Baldwin
Jennifer Carden
Yaricuyay Moran

Class of 2025
Bryce Vaisey

Faculty, Staff and Friends

Lawrence Brehm
Sheila Cerwonka
Elaine Kuracina-Brehm
Kathryn Deuel
Eric Duchscherer

Lynne Durant
Robert Ewy
Kathleen Free
Brian Fulmer
William Gibbons
Jared Gonzalez

Anita Zahm Hagerty
Paula Hanna
Mark Hartman

Julie Helenbrook
Christopher Hernacki
Alan Hersker
Tracy Hollands

Shiho Imai
Judy Lilley
William Lilley
Katie Logan

Jeanne Hornfeck Lynch
Peter McCoy
Dawn MacKechnie

Tim Messner
Lori Matyas Miller

Lisa Murphy
Diane Oberhausen
Vicky Perry
Carolyn Prest-Sheeran
Cynthia Ramsey

Barbara Arrison Regan
Olivia St. Denis
Timothy Schwob
Harvey Smith
Mary Ellen Smith
John Upchurch:  Connie Hildebrand
Aimee RObinson Vida

Brooks Washburn
Cynthia Dylis Wilson

John Wicke