Instagram Combined Shape quotation Created with Sketch. 69
Restart Plan: Get the details.

SUNY Potsdam is proud to work with the following schools to offer a variety of high school courses for college credit and we are always looking to expand upon this list of schools and courses.

If you are associated with an area high school and would like more information on any of our programs, please feel free to contact the Office of Early College Programs at earlycollege@potsdam.edu or at (315) 267-2926.

View SUNY Potsdam courses and descriptions in our Undergraduate Catalog (organized by department)

Current Partner Schools & Contacts for 2019-20:

  • Albany City High School – CHS Rep: Joe Fesel
  • Brasher Falls High School – CHS Rep: Rachel Baxter
  • Hugh C. Williams High School (Canton) – CHS Rep: Kirstin Newman
  • Clifton-Fine Central School – CHS Rep: Traci Southwick
  • Colton-Pierrepont Central School – CHS Rep: Heather Rousell
  • Edwards-Knox Central School – CHS Rep: Linda Alford
  • Ellis Preparatory Academy – CHS Rep: Jeremy Heyman
  • Franklin Academy (Malone) – CHS Rep: Sharon Plante/Rosalyn Poirier
  • Gouverneur Central School – CHS Rep: Tricia Bush
  • Hammond Central School – CHS Rep: Deanna Romanowski
  • Harrisville Central School – CHS Rep: Shelly Carr
  • Hermon-Dekalb Central School – CHS Rep: Marlene Parcell
  • Heuvelton Central School – CHS Rep: Kendra Quinlan
  • International Community High School – CHS Rep: JoAnne DiLauro
  • Laguardia High School for the Performing Arts – CHS Rep: Justin Mackey
  • Lisbon Central School – CHS Rep: Julia Morse
  • Liverpool Central School – CHS Rep: David Perry
  • Madrid-Waddington Central School – CHS Rep: Sabrina Britton
  • Massena Central School – CHS Rep: Robert Jordan
  • Norwood-Norfolk Central School – CHS Rep: Kelly Bush
  • Ogdensburg Free Academy – CHS Rep: Katrina Putman
  • Parishville-Hopkinton Central School – CHS Rep: Melissa Scudder
  • Potsdam Central School – CHS Rep: Mark Bennett
  • Saint Regis Falls Central School – CHS Rep: Heather Gonia
  • St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES: Northwest – CHS Rep: Lisa McKeel/Brenda Thurman
  • St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES: Seaway – CHS Rep: Lisa McKeel/Tara Bartlett/Julie Stoner
  • St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES: Southwest – CHS Rep: Lisa McKeel/Ami Larson

View Approved Courses for 2019-2020 (PDF)